State National Resources
[…] (1)A vessel owned by, possessed by, or operated by or for the United States or a federally-owned corporation
(2)Cargo owned or possessed by the United States or a federally-owned corporation.”
*4 USC 72 (this proves that STATE OF CALIFORNIA, CITY OF LOS ANGELES, and every other state, city or county are all physically legally located in the District of Columbia!):
“All offices attached to the seat of government shall be exercised in the District of Columbia, and not elsewhere, except as otherwise expressly provided by law.”
*18 USC 912 (use this one to crush corporations that pretend to be government. There are many out there):
“Whoever falsely assumes or pretends to be an officer or employee acting under the authority of the United States or any department, agency or officer thereof, and acts as such, or in such pretended character demands or obtains any money, paper, document, or thing of value, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.”
*26 U.S. Code § 7806 – Construction of title (this proves that the ENTIRE IRS code, Title 26, is not law):
“(b)Arrangement and classification