State National Resources
[…] Lien them if they refuse.):
“Whoever, being an officer or other person authorized by any law of the United States to record a conveyance of real property or any other instrument which by such law may be recorded, knowingly certifies falsely that such conveyance or instrument has or has not been recorded, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
*18 USC 245 – Federally Protected Activities:
“(E)traveling in or using any facility of interstate commerce, or using any vehicle, terminal, or facility of any common carrier by motor, rail, water, or air;”
*18 USC 872 (ALL US citizens not living in Washington DC are guilty of this one):
“Whoever, being an officer, or employee of the United States or any department or agency thereof, or representing himself to be or assuming to act as such, under color or pretense of office or employment commits or attempts an act of extortion, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than three years, or both; but if the amount so extorted or demanded does not exceed $1,000, he shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than one year, or both.”
*28 USC Chapter 97 is the Foreign Sovereign Immunities Act. It covers what a foreign sovereign is and what protections that they and their possessions have. Very important for state Nationals.
*46 USC 30908 – Exemption from arrest or seizure: