State National Resources
[…] *Constitution Article 1 Section 9 (shows that direct taxation is illegal):
Clause 4 Direct Taxes
“No Capitation, or other direct, Tax shall be laid, unless in Proportion to the Census or enumeration herein before directed to be taken.”
*26 USC 641 (talking about foreign “98” tax ID numbers, which you can get with about 5 minutes of work on the IRS website):
“For purposes of this subsection, a foreign trust or foreign estate shall be treated as a nonresident alien individual who is not present in the United States at any time.”
*18 USC 1545 (shows that you cannot be detained when presenting a valid passport):
“Whoever violates any safe conduct or passport duly obtained and issued under authority of the United States shall be fined under this title, imprisoned not more than 10 years, or both.”
*18 USC section 241 (covers massive penalties if a GROUP infringes on your Constitutional rights):