State National Resources
[…] *28 USC Chapter 97 is the Foreign Sovereign Immunities Act. It covers what a foreign sovereign is and what protections that they and their possessions have. Very important for state Nationals.
*46 USC 30908 – Exemption from arrest or seizure:
“The following are not subject to arrest or seizure by judicial process in the United States:
(1)A vessel owned by, possessed by, or operated by or for the United States or a federally-owned corporation
(2)Cargo owned or possessed by the United States or a federally-owned corporation.”
*4 USC 72 (this proves that STATE OF CALIFORNIA, CITY OF LOS ANGELES, and every other state, city or county are all physically legally located in the District of Columbia!):