State National Resources
[…] NOW TAKE THAT DEFINITION AND READ 20 CFR 422.104:
20 CFR 422.104: “(a) Persons eligible for SSN assignment. We can assign you a social security number if you meet the evidence requirements in § 422.107 and you are:
(1) A United States citizen; or
(2) An alien lawfully admitted to the United States for permanent residence or under other authority of law permitting you to work in the United States (§ 422.105 describes how we determine if a nonimmigrant alien is permitted to work in the United States); or…” [there is more here and you can look it up if you want to see the rest]
31 CFR 328.5 – THIS SHOWS YOU HOW TO ENDORSE NEGOTIABLE INSTRUMENTS TO PREPARE THEM TO BE EXCHANGED WITH THE FEDERAL RESERVE:
“(a) When presented by banks –
(1) For payment or exchange. The endorsement placed on a bearer security presented for payment or exchange by a bank should be in the following form:
For presentation to the Federal Reserve Bank of __________, Fiscal Agent of the United States, for redemption or in exchange for securities of a new issue, in accordance with written instructions submitted by __________. (Insert name of presenting bank)”
THIS SECTION WILL BE VARIOUS USEFUL QUOTES, CASE LAW AND BIBLE VERSES:
*“Jurisdiction of the court may be challenged at any stage of the proceedings, and also may be challenged after conviction and execution of judgement by way of Writ of Habeas Corpus.” See e.g. U.S. v.