State National Resources
[…] 18 USC 247(a)(2) – preventing ANYONE from practicing their religion – $10,000 per infraction – up to one year in prison
18 USC 912 – organizations pretending to be government – $50,000 – up to 3 years in prison
18 USC 1661 – Piracy, robbery ashore – $500,000 – life in prison
18 USC 2325, 2326, 2327, 2328 – telemarketing and email marketing fraud (this can be used against banks for marketing fraudulent loans such as credit cards, mortgages, etc) – $100,000 – up to 5 years in prison
Traveling:
18 USC 1545 – stopping someone with a passport – $250,000 – up to 10 years in prison
Internationally protected people (nationals):
NOTE 1: 18 USC 3056(a)(5) states: “(a)Under the direction of the Secretary of Homeland Security, the United States Secret Service is authorized to protect the following persons: (5)Visiting heads of foreign states or foreign governments.” [the Secret Service MUST protect you]
NOTE 2: 18 USC 2331: defines “international terrorism” as anything that violates the law between nations and also defines it as: “to intimidate or coerce a civilian population.”