State National Resources
[…] *Trust ex maleficio definition:
Black’s Law 6th Edition: “Where actual fraud is practiced in acquiring legal title… by duress or abuse of confidence… unconscionable conduct, artifice, concealment or questionable means and against good conscience.”
*5 CFR 841.1002 defines “State” as: “State means a State, the District of Columbia, or any territory or possession of the United States.”
*5 CFR § 2641.104 defines a government employee: “It encompasses senior employees, very senior employees, special Government employees, and employees serving without compensation.”
*”Law” definition from Webster’s 1828 Dictionary: “a rule, particularly an established or permanent rule.”
*”Principal” from Black’s Law 4th Edition:
1. The employer or constitutor of an agent; the person who gives authority to an agent or attorney to do some act for him.