State National Resources
[…] *28 USC 454 (judges CANNOT practice law!):
“Any justice or judge appointed under the authority of the United States who engages in the practice of law is guilty of a high misdemeanor.”
*28 USC 607 (public servants CANNOT practice law!):
“An officer or employee of the Administrative Office shall not engage directly or indirectly in the practice of law in any court of the United States.”
*18 U.S. Code § 1021 (use this one to FORCE your county recorder to record your documents. Lien them if they refuse.):
“Whoever, being an officer or other person authorized by any law of the United States to record a conveyance of real property or any other instrument which by such law may be recorded, knowingly certifies falsely that such conveyance or instrument has or has not been recorded, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”
*18 USC 245 – Federally Protected Activities:
“(E)traveling in or using any facility of interstate commerce, or using any vehicle, terminal, or facility of any common carrier by motor, rail, water, or air;”
*18 USC 872 (ALL US citizens not living in Washington DC are guilty of this one):