State National Resources
[…] *28 USC 454 (judges CANNOT practice law!):
“Any justice or judge appointed under the authority of the United States who engages in the practice of law is guilty of a high misdemeanor.”
*28 USC 607 (public servants CANNOT practice law!):
“An officer or employee of the Administrative Office shall not engage directly or indirectly in the practice of law in any court of the United States.”
*18 U.S. Code § 1021 (use this one to FORCE your county recorder to record your documents. Lien them if they refuse.):