State National Theory – Brandon Joe Williams – OSF
[…] It’s AMAZING how much power there is in simply doing an affidavit and it is the primary weapon that gives YOU an advantage in all communications!

10. Taxes, by definition, are: “a contribution imposed”.

I have a 30-page document with actual court cases where they explain how state Nationals, due to them being technically a “Non-Resident Alien” to the federal government, have NO tax burdens. CLICK HERE TO GET A PDF VERSION OF THAT DOCUMENT (IT WILL OPEN A NEW WINDOW).

42 USC Section 401 shows how all your payroll “taxes” are actually just GIFTS – I’ll put that text here:

“(i)Gifts and bequests

(1)The Managing Trustee may accept on behalf of the United States money gifts and bequests made unconditionally to the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund, the Federal Disability Insurance Trust Fund, the Federal Hospital Insurance Trust Fund, or the Federal Supplementary Medical Insurance Trust Fund (and for the Medicare Prescription Drug Account and the Transitional Assistance Account in such Trust Fund) or to the Social Security Administration, the Department of Health and Human Services, or any part or officer thereof, for the benefit of any of such Funds or any activity financed through such Funds.

(2)Any such gift accepted pursuant to the authority granted in paragraph (1) of this subsection shall be deposited in—

(A)the specific trust fund designated by the donor or

(B)if the donor has not so designated, the Federal Old-Age and Survivors Insurance Trust Fund.”

Pretty wild, huh? You can pretty much swap the word “gift” every time you see the word “tax” and, in the legal world, you would be correct.