State National Theory – Brandon Joe Williams – OSF
[…] The preceding sentence also applies to the sidenotes and ancillary tables contained in the various prints of this Act before its enactment into law.”

Pretty wild, huh? I know. Your mind is probably blown just from that one point.

Moving on…

On the 2022 W9 form, here is the definition of a U.S. person: “For federal tax purposes, you are considered a U.S. person if you are: An individual who is a U.S. citizen or U.S. resident alien.” So you can see you are CONTRACTING TO PLAY THEIR GAME.

It’s also not required to give an employer your Social Security number. 42 USC 408 (which covers penalties for actions) states: “(8) discloses, uses, or compels the disclosure of the social security number of any person.” TECHNICALLY IT IS A FELONY.

IT IS NOT ILLEGAL TO SIMPLY NEVER FILL OUT THESE FORMS IN THE FIRST PLACE BUT IT IS ILLEGAL TO STOP PAYING ONCE YOU HAVE ALREADY SIGNED THEM (WITHOUT DOING A REVOCATION OF ELECTION).